Test Instruments India | Under 1 Roof 1679 Testing Instruments To Chose!

Fiber Optic Power Meter

fibre_optic_power_meter

Features:

Suitable for communications, Networks and transmissions

Inga’s photo diode having broad and flat response curve

Specifications:

Accuracy 0.3 dBm

Overload indicator

Low power indicator

Connector: ST, FC, Multi (option)

Wavelength range: 850 nm, 1300 nm, 1310 nm, 1550 nm

Measurement range: +3 dbm~55 dbm, 2 mw~4 mw

Low battery indicator. Automatic power switch off function

Accessories Carrying Case:

1 pcs DC 9 V alkaline battery x 1 pcs ST/PC MM or FC/PC or SC/PC Patch cord x 1 pcs

User Manual x 1 pcs

OUR SALES AND SERVICE CENTRE LOCATION MAP